5K Fun Run

2013 RCD 142

Saturday July 29, 2017

2017 Race results will be posted on the website.

Southern Valley Alliance for Battered Women is a non-profit organization whose mission is to assist victims of domestic violence.  They provide support, referrals, protection and advocacy.  Since 1982, SVABW has assisted over 18,000 victims of domestic violence and their thousands of children in Carver and Scott counties.  We encourage you to participate in the 5K Fun Run and support this worthwhile organization.  For more information on SVABW please go to their website: www.svabw.org

A USATF Sanctioned Event
5K Race Course:   The 5-K Run starts in downtown Chaska and ends in the Chaska’s historic City Square Park in downtown Chaska.  Participants run on paved asphalt through downtown Chaska and on Chaska’s trail system.  Water stop on course.  Post race nutritional snacks provided at no charge for all runners/participants.  Award ceremony following race at the City Square Park Gazebo.

5 K Run :
Registration:   7:00 a.m.
Race Start:     8:00 a.m.

Entry Fee:
$25.00  Registration fee

**Note:  SPORT-TEK T-Shirts guaranteed to all PRE-REGISTRANTS by 07/15/2016.

Register & Pay Here

Questions?
Contact Tim Sebenaler, RCD Event Coordinator at sebenalertim@hotmail.com

Sponsored  By:
Chaska Area Chiropractors:
Dr. Chandra  Miller, DC
Dr. Tim Sebenaler, DC
Dr. Carrie Ross Thompson, DC
Dr. Al Riesgraf, DC
Drs. Jeff Algajer, DC
Dr. Robert Sutcliffe, DC
Dr. Brian Foley, DC
Dr. Joseph Sutcliffe, DC
Dr. Tyler Hass,DC

If you would like to volunteer to help us with registrations, etc. on race day, please give Dr. Sebenaler a call at 952-448-9908.  Thank you!

Chaska River City Days 5k
Chaska, MN 
July 30, 2016
Timing by Sam Rush of Wayzata Results, Inc.
5k Results

Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Age Sex Div Town State Time Pace
1 1/4 1/55 Zachary Long 14 M M1315 Victoria MN 17:48 5:44
2 1/5 2/55 Eric Heidal 17 M M1618 Shakopee MN 18:14 5:53
3 2/5 3/55 Lucas Schnirring 16 M M1618 Eden Prairie MN 18:25 5:56
4 1/6 4/55 Rod Janikula 35 M M3039 Watertown MN 18:50 6:04
5 1/16 5/55 Peter Kessler 54 M M5059 New Hope MN 19:26 6:15
6 2/16 6/55 Kirt Goetzke 55 M M5059 Plymouth MN 19:31 6:17
7 2/4 7/55 Liam Penn 15 M M1315 Eden Prairie MN 20:14 6:31
8 3/4 8/55 Cole Nelson 15 M M1315 Minnetonka MN 20:27 6:35
9 1/6 1/42 Kenzie Misgen 14 F F1315 Carver MN 20:27 6:35
10 1/8 2/42 Kari Koski 43 F F4049 Chaska MN 20:36 6:38
11 2/6 3/42 Maya Rachel 14 F F1315 Shakopee MN 20:55 6:44
12 1/4 4/42 Stephanie Sathre 27 F F1929 Chaska MN 21:12 6:50
13 3/16 9/55 Bret Borth 53 M M5059 Chanhassen MN 21:48 7:01
14 1/8 5/42 Brenna Bevan 31 F F3039 Burnsville MN 21:54 7:03
15 4/16 10/55 Dave Just 56 M M5059 Victoria MN 21:57 7:04
16 5/16 11/55 Gerry Neville 57 M M5059 Shakopee MN 22:01 7:06
17 6/16 12/55 Roderick Franks 53 M M5059 Chanhassen MN 22:05 7:07
18 1/7 13/55 Craig McCoy 63 M M6099 Minnetonka MN 22:15 7:10
19 2/4 6/42 Katie Gerber 27 F F1929 Chaska MN 22:28 7:14
20 1/6 14/55 Jack Ward 11 M M0112 Edina MN 22:35 7:16
21 1/5 15/55 Jim Ward 41 M M4049 Edina MN 22:35 7:17
22 7/16 16/55 Mark Robling 54 M M5059 Chaska MN 22:42 7:19
23 2/5 17/55 Chris Lizak 44 M M4049 Chanhassen MN 22:51 7:22
24 3/5 18/55 Benjamin Wilson 16 M M1618 Chanhassen MN 23:05 7:26
25 2/6 19/55 Dan Reitsma 38 M M3039 Carver MN 23:10 7:28
26 4/5 20/55 Bjorn Swanson 18 M M1618 Chaska MN 23:15 7:29
27 2/8 7/42 Anna Simet 31 F F3039 Chanhassen MN 23:20 7:31
28 1/3 8/42 Grace Ewing 16 F F1618 Chanhassen MN 23:20 7:31
29 8/16 21/55 David McGoff 59 M M5059 Minnetonka MN 23:33 7:35
30 2/7 22/55 Glen Smith 60 M M6099 Chanhassen MN 23:37 7:36
31 3/6 9/42 Reiley Prueter 14 F F1315 Wayzata MN 23:44 7:39
32 3/7 23/55 Mike Setter 60 M M6099 Minneapolis MN 23:56 7:43
33 9/16 24/55 Steven Stromberg 53 M M5059 Edina MN 23:57 7:43
34 4/4 25/55 Philip Schindler 13 M M1315 Chaska MN 24:19 7:50
35 1/2 26/55 Alex Olawsky 19 M M1929 Eden Prairie MN 24:20 7:50
36 4/6 10/42 Lily Hanson 15 F F1315 Chaska MN 24:22 7:51
37 5/6 11/42 Annika Grams 15 F F1315 Chanhassen MN 24:22 7:51
38 10/16 27/55 Alan Riesgraf 53 M M5059 Chaska MN 24:33 7:54
39 2/2 28/55 Brady Riesgraf 23 M M1929 Chaska MN 24:33 7:54
40 5/5 29/55 Benjamin Crowley 16 M M1618 Victoria MN 24:34 7:55
41 2/3 12/42 Maret Elgren 16 F F1618 Chanhassen MN 24:35 7:55
42 4/7 30/55 Kevin Sathre 60 M M6099 Chaska MN 24:37 7:56
43 1/8 13/42 Jennifer Prueter 51 F F5059 Wayzata MN 24:43 7:58
44 11/16 31/55 vern quast 50 M M5059 St Bonifacius MN 24:44 7:58
45 2/8 14/42 Molly Scholke 47 F F4049 Chanhassen MN 24:47 7:59
46 1/4 32/55 Gary Lundeen 72 M M70UP Orono MN 25:36 8:15
47 2/6 33/55 Ethan Grams 10 M M0112 Chanhassen MN 25:40 8:16
48 3/6 34/55 Alex Torres 11 M M0112 Waconia MN 25:46 8:18
49 12/16 35/55 Duane Olawsky 56 M M5059 Eden Prairie MN 25:47 8:18
50 13/16 36/55 Daniel OBrien 51 M M5059 Chaska MN 26:06 8:24
51 4/6 37/55 Christian Podhradsky 12 M M0112 Chaska MN 26:15 8:27
52 3/5 38/55 Matt Podhradsky 40 M M4049 Chaska MN 26:16 8:28
53 3/8 15/42 Betsy Grams 40 F F4049 Chanhassen MN 26:18 8:28
54 2/8 16/42 Robin Franks 53 F F5059 Chanhassen MN 26:34 8:33
55 3/3 17/42 Paige Robling 17 F F1618 Chaska MN 26:39 8:35
56 14/16 39/55 Larry Richter 58 M M5059 Excelsior MN 26:47 8:37
57 4/8 18/42 Jennifer Wegner 46 F F4049 Shakopee MN 26:53 8:40
58 6/6 19/42 Maci Borth 14 F F1315 Chanhassen MN 26:59 8:42
59 5/7 40/55 glenn Johnston 68 M M6099 Excelsior MN 27:12 8:46
60 1/3 20/42 Arlene Borner 66 F F6099 Chaska MN 27:28 8:51
61 1/2 21/42 Danielle sutcliffe 11 F F0112 Chaska MN 27:32 8:52
62 5/8 22/42 Alicia Baker 40 F F4049 Eden Prairie MN 27:35 8:53
63 3/8 23/42 Amy Henrichs 34 F F3039 Chaska MN 27:40 8:54
64 15/16 41/55 Ken Schindler 51 M M5059 Chaska MN 27:45 8:56
65 16/16 42/55 Michael Marquard 51 M M5059 Bloomington MN 28:19 9:07
66 4/5 43/55 Noel Stiller 47 M M4049 Excelsior MN 28:30 9:11
67 2/3 24/42 sherry johnston 61 F F6099 Excelsior MN 28:43 9:15
68 6/7 44/55 Michael Hlavac 69 M M6099 Eden Prairie MN 28:51 9:17
69 3/8 25/42 Linda McGerr 55 F F5059 Victoria MN 29:06 9:22
70 2/4 45/55 Don Benke 73 M M70UP Wayzata MN 29:40 9:33
71 4/8 26/42 Denise Schnirring 53 F F5059 Eden Prairie MN 30:35 9:51
72 5/8 27/42 Mary Southwood 52 F F5059 Chaska MN 30:46 9:54
73 6/8 28/42 Lorie Kirtz 46 F F4049 Hecter MN 31:21 10:06
74 3/3 29/42 Marlene Dunsmore 62 F F6099 Minnetonka MN 32:48 10:34
75 6/8 30/42 Cathy Swanson 53 F F5059 Chaska MN 32:59 10:37
76 3/6 46/55 Greg Rotunde 32 M M3039 Carver MN 33:32 10:48
77 5/5 47/55 James Blaschko 48 M M4049 Chaska MN 33:33 10:48
78 4/8 31/42 Elsa Lawrence 35 F F3039 Shakopee MN 33:52 10:55
79 5/8 32/42 Stephanie Stuwe 39 F F3039 Shakopee MN 34:14 11:01
80 6/8 33/42 Lindsay Scearcy 34 F F3039 Eden Prairie MN 34:15 11:02
81 5/6 48/55 Zach Sutcliffe 12 M M0112 Shakopee MN 35:24 11:24
82 7/8 34/42 Debra Blaschko 47 F F4049 Chaska MN 35:31 11:26
83 3/4 49/55 Dave Daubert 70 M M70UP Watertown MN 35:59 11:35
84 7/8 35/42 Denise Wetzel 53 F F5059 Shakopee MN 36:36 11:47
85 3/4 36/42 Sarah Thoreson 28 F F1929 St Louis Park MN 37:09 11:58
86 4/6 50/55 Andy Thoreson 30 M M3039 St Louis Park MN 37:09 11:58
87 4/4 37/42 Ana Paul 28 F F1929 Chaska MN 37:50 12:11
88 8/8 38/42 Julia Lehman 58 F F5059 Belle Plaine MN 38:57 12:32
89 7/8 39/42 Sarah Morrow 37 F F3039 Carver MN 38:57 12:33
90 2/2 40/42 Samantha Walsh 6 F F0112 Chaska MN 40:32 13:03
91 5/6 51/55 Ryan Walsh 38 M M3039 Chaska MN 40:32 13:03
92 8/8 41/42 Maria Moeller 47 F F4049 Chaska MN 41:46 13:27
93 6/6 52/55 Chris Trumble 38 M M3039 Champlin MN 47:04 15:09
94 6/6 53/55 Andrew McCall 12 M M0112 Shakopee MN 49:06 15:49
95 7/7 54/55 Chuck Hoernemann 68 M M6099 Shakopee MN 49:58 16:05
96 4/4 55/55 Bob Moeller 78 M M70UP Chaska MN 56:01 18:02
97 8/8 42/42 Melissa McCall 39 F F3039 Shakopee MN 56:03 18:03

Results:  http://wayzatatiming.com/roadraces/2016/ChaskaRiverCity/results.html