Prize Winners

 RCD Door Prizes 2017

DRAWINGS WILL BE HELD IN THE PARK ALL WEEKEND-STAY TUNED!!

ALL OTHER PRIZES RANDOM-CHECK BOARD BY BOOTH

ONE ENTRY PER PERSON PER DAY-16 YRS OR OLDER

2 WEEKS TO PICK UP PRIZE ONCE NOTIFIED–IF your prize is from Chasers or Dolce Vita You will need to provide ID-CONTACT the Treasurer (see contact page) to arrange Pickup

Great Clips- Gift Basket

Carver Flowers- 1- $25 GC           Deloris Miller

Dolce Vita- 6- $10 GC                          Steve D??–picked up
Julie  Koosman
Bob Ganvalson
Andrew Schmitt
Bill Johnson

Lisa’s Place-  1- $10.00 GC               Michele Wofse

Kennedy Transmission- 1- $50 GC            Jan Krauss

Perkin’s – 1  – $25 GC                   Krystal Smith

Wampach’s  Restaurant – 2 -$15. GC           Cindy Robling
Nick Mason

The Mustard Seed – 5- $25 GC, 5 -25% off Discount cards                 Tom Schleck
Karen Keuhn
Alice Duzan
Anna Janson
Joyce Burau
Garrott Stark-Picked up
Julie Johnson
Barb Balke-Picked up

Pekarna Meats-Jordan – 2 -$20 GC                 Shirley Carlson-picked up
Marina Rivera

Blessed Bee – 1- #30 GC                                     Yamari Rivera

Chaser’s Beverage- 3- $20 GC                                    Noah Guitler-Picked up
Cody Baska

Body Expression 2 – $25 GC                        Matthew Sorensen

Woof Dah! – 1- $25 GC                                 Mark Solen

UM -Landscape Arboretum- 4 Day Passes    Alice Duzan
Roger Lyson

Chaska Barber Styling- 5 – $10.00 Business Bucks         LuAnn Wicklund
Bob Snyder-picked up
Char Gunvalson
Greg Snyder-Picked up
Gene Meuwissen-Picked up

Brookside Garden Center – 4 – $25 GC                    Bonnie Stewart
JoAnn Olson
Ellen Sanborn

Excel Pawn – 5.5 Qt. Dutch Oven

Arrow Ace GC                                                Helen Roskes
Mrs. S. Hagerstein

Buffalo Tap                                                       Mark Greiger
Deb Trebiatowski

Farmers Insurance Merchandise
Grill set                                                    Alice Berg
Jane Gharbi

Fleece Blanket                                           Holly Keith
Cameron thomas
Gene Meuwissen-Picked up

On Track to End Domestic Violence
5K Run and Fun Walk Prize Winners

DOOR PRIZES DONATED BY:
Great Clips                          $185 Value Basket
Twin City Running            $120 Gift Certificate
Cy’s                                        $20 x2
Tommy’s                              $25 x2s
Sebenaler Chiropractic    Biofreeze
Louisville Lanes                 Party (pizza, soda, 2 games)
Cuzzy’s Brickhouse          $20 x2
Tonya’s Salon                     4 X 30-Minute Massages
Cover Nails                          $30 Gift Certificate
River Valley Running       $20 Gift Cards x 2
Nothing Bundt Cakes      $25 Cake Certificate
Buffalo Tap                         $10 Gift Certificate
Little Caesar’s                    Free Pizza x2     Free Crazy Bread x2
Culver’s    |
McDonald’s
Fresh Thyme                      $20 Produce
Dairy Queen                      Gift Card – Free Treatza Pizza
Gift Card – Free 10” DQ Cake
Michael’s Cycles               $15 x3
My Pillow                          My Pillow

CAR SHOW:   FIRST PLACE:

1900-1948 STOCK- Dale Arndt, Cologne MN: 1937 Ford
1900-1948 MOD-Bob Evenson, Mound MN: 1938 Ford
1949-1960 STOCK – Roger Davidson, Buffalo MN: 1955 Oldsmobile
1949-1960 MOD -Mike Eder, Mound MN: 1954 Chev
1961-CURRENT- Mike Freundschan, Lakeville MN: 1964 Ford
1961-CURRENT MOD – Gordon Koneza, Prior Lake MN: 1970 Plymouth Duster
TRUCKS STOCK- Dale Arndt, Cologne MN: 1937 Ford
TRUCKS MOD
AMBASSADOR CHOICE-Dave Nahlstedt, Bloomington MN: 1956 Ford
BEST PAINT- Mike Cook, WaconiaMN: 1949 Chevy
MAYORS CHOICE- Mike Freundschan, Lakeville MN: 1964 Ford

COUPLES GOLF SCRAMBLE:

First Place, Todd Standbrook and Emily Erickson, 28
Second Place, Darrell and Jan Knauss, 31

 

 

Advertisements